Waxing · from $15

Waxing in Cherry Creek, Denver

Face, arms, legs, bikini, Brazilian and back, each priced on its own, at the open-concept bar on E 6th Ave.

Face waxing at $15 a spot

Lip, chin, ear and nose are each $15, the lowest price on the whole waxing menu.

Brows have their own menu, with a $30 wax, a $40 shape and the $55 Ultimate Brow Transformation that adds tinting and filling.

Arms, underarm, legs and back

Underarm is $30. Arms run $35 for a half and $55 for a full, and legs run $50 for a half and $95 for a full.

Back waxing is $80, listed as its own service on the menu.

Bikini and Brazilian, and how to book

Bikini is $50 and Brazilian is $70. Both book through the same online page as the facials, at 2808 E 6th Ave in Cherry Creek.

Online bookings need a credit card on file, and the bar keeps a 24-hour cancellation policy. Call (720) 269-4430 if you would rather book by phone.

A client with bright skin and her eyes closed, just after a treatment

A client with bright skin and her eyes closed, just after a treatment

Glow Facial Bar, 2808 E 6th Ave. Call (720) 269-4430.

00:15

The waxing price board

Twelve services in five zones, prices as published.

00:05

Face

Four spots, one price.

  • Lip$15
  • Chin$15
  • Ear$15
  • Nose$15

00:10

Arms + underarm

  • Half Arm$35
  • Full Arm$55
  • Underarm$30

00:15

Legs

  • Half Leg$50
  • Full Leg$95

00:20

Bikini + Brazilian

  • Bikini$50
  • Brazilian$70

00:25

Back

  • Back$80

A credit card on file is required for online bookings. The bar has a 24-hour cancellation policy, so please notify us at least 24 hours in advance to cancel or reschedule. Late cancellations and missed appointments are subject to a fee.

Book it with a facial

Everything on this page is on the same booking page as the facial menu.

Questions before you book? Call (720) 269-4430.